Degree College

PRO.DR.DEVIDSAS M. MULEY (PRINCIPAL)
Dr.Devidas-M.-MuleyName - Dr.Devidas-M.-Muley, Principal

Qualification - M.A,PHD.

Achievements -

Academic Work -
1.Worked as Member of Academic Council University of Mumbai.
2.Published 20 articles.
3. Published 03 articles.
4. Attended many Conferences,Seminars and Workshops.
5. Invited as Guest ,Guest Speaker,Resource Person at Various Levels.


Specialized Areas (Subject) -

Experience -
1.As a Asst./Associate Professor in Birla College Kalyan from 1980 to 2004 Total = 24 Years.
2.As a Principal in Acharya – Marathe college Chembur from 2004 to 2014 Total = 11 Years.
3.As a Regional Director YCMOU ,Mumbai Division in 2015 = 1 Year.
4.Joined as a Principal in SCCT in may 2016.
PROF. S.S. BHANADARI (NAAC- CHAIRPERSON)
Bhandari,Name - Mr. S.S. Bhandari, NAAC- Chairperson

Qualification - M.A,Eng.Lit/M.Ed./PGCTE/Ph.D.

Achievements - 3 Research Papers published in International Journals, Attended National and International Conferences/Seminars

Specialized Areas (Subject) - B.C./F.C./ENG.LIT./EVS/HIST.MASS Media

Experience - 20 years

DEPARTMENT'S CO-ORDINATOR

PROF. ROHINI INAMDAR (CS CO-ORDINATOR)
Rohini-InamdarName - Prof Mrs Rohini Inamdar

Qualification - BSc, MCS

Achievements - Attended workshops,seminars; Appointed as External Examiner,Examiner&Moderator.

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Networking, Testing, Software Engineering

Experience - 13 Years [Teaching and Corporate]
PROF. SUSHIL SHANTARAM JADHAV (CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR - (B. COM.))
SUSHILName - Jadhav Sushil Shantaram, Asst. Professor

Qualification - M.COM, NET, SET

Achievements - Attended Training and Workshops

Specialized Areas (Subject) – Accountancy(Taxation)

Experience - 5 Years
PROF.MUSTAK R.DERAIYA (BMS/BAF/BBI CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR)
MUSTAKName - Mustak R. Deraiya,Asst.Professor

Qualification - B.Com,M.Com,MMS

Achievements - Cleared IRDA and Stock Exchange Exam

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Accounting and Finance

Experience - 4+ in Teaching and 3 Years as an Accountant
PROF. SARAH SAMUEL (BBI CO-ORDINATOR)
SARAHName - Sarah Samuel, Asst.Professor

Qualification - MCOM, MBA, B.Ed

Achievements - Attended Various Workshop

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Human Resource & Management

Experience - 5 years
PROF. SMITA NEGI (CHIEF CO-ORDINATOR (IT/CS/BMM) )
Smita-NegiName - Prof Smita Negi

Qualification - BE(CS),PGDIT,MScIT(Pursuing)

Achievements - Attended Workshops on various subjects

Specialized Areas (Subject) - CG, Internet, Web Design, Linux Administration

Experience - 7 Years in Teaching and 2 Years in Corporate
PROF. CHANCHAL KAUR (BMS CO-ORDINATOR)
Chanchal-Kaur

Name - Chanchal Kaur

Qualifications - M.Com, ICWA (Inter), PGDFM, MH- SET

Experience - 5 years in SCCT + 1 Year outside SCCT

Area of specialization - Account , audit n finance

 


BMM DEPARTMENT

PROF. IVY GANGULY (BMM CO-ORDINATOR)
Ivy-GangulyName - Prof. Ivy Ganguly

Qualification - MA, B.Ed

Achievements - Attended Various Workshops

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Copywriting and Consumer Behaviour (Advertising) and Communication

Experience - 16 Years

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

PROF. SUNANDA R. DONGARE

NAME :   SUNANDA R. DONGARE

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:   MMS   [Finance] from University of Mumbai

SPECIALISED AREA (SUBJECT)Finance

ACHIEVEMENTS:

EXPERIENCE: 5years

RESEARCH WORK:

    • Paper published and Presented on “A study on the potential of WLA for achieving financial inclusion: An Indian perspective” held at SIES College, Nerul, Navi Mumbai on 20th and 21st February, 2015.
    • Paper published on “Empowerment of Women Farmers: A step towards food Security and Indian Agricultural Development” at Oriental institute of management, Vashi, Navi Mumbai for “Parivaratan” journal in June, 2015.
    • Paper Presentation on “strategies for sustainable development in India” held at JJT University Rajasthan on 17th and 18th November 2012.
PROF. SHAIKH ALI AHMAD
PROF.RUCHAM THAKUR
PROF.SHEETAL SHINDE
PROF. Dr.TASNEEM
PROF. SABANOOR FATIMA
fatimaName - Sabnoor Fatima Khan,Asst.Professor

Qualification - M.COM, B.Ed

Achievements - Attended various Workshops

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Accounting and Finance

Experience - 3 Years
PROF. SHAILU SINGH
SHAILUName - Shailu Singh,Asst.Professor

Qualification - PGDM, BCA

Achievements - Training in HCL, NPCIL, IDFC Mutual Fund

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Law and Marketing

Experience - 2.5 Years Teaching Experience and 2 Year Corporate Experience
PROF. MINAKSHI LOHANI
PROF. SNEHA BANDAL
PROF. ASHRAF SAYYED
PROF. HAZEL JONES
PROF. AFRIN SHAIKH
AFREENName - Afreen Zahed Shaikh, Asst.Professor

Qualification - M.COM, NET

Achievements - Attended Various Workshops

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Finance

Experience - 2 Years

PROF. MANISH SHARMA
MANISHName –Manish Sharma

Qualification - M.A. in business economics in academic year 2015-16

Achievements -

Additional qualification - Computer course form aptech which includes tally and M.S. office in year 2011

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Economics

Experience - 6 Month

IT/CS DEPARTMENT

PROF.VIDULA KULKARNI
Vidula-Kulkarni

Name- Prof. Vidula Kulkarni

Designation – Assistant Professor

Qualification- ME (Electronics Engineering), BE (Electronics), Maharashtra State Certificate Course In Information Technology

Certification Courses – C, C++, Office Automation.

Research Papers –

  • FPGA and ASIC Based System Design for 32 bit Floating Point Digital Signal Processor at Thinkquest 2009 : National Level Paper Presentation Competition in association with Siemens and PCS technologies on 14th March 2009.
  • Reconfigurable DSP-FFT Design for mobile communication at Thinkquest 2010 International conference in association with Springer Publication, IEEE Bombay section, Siemens and PCS technologies on 13 th and 14th March 2010.ISBN:978-81-8489-988-7
  • Reconfigurable DSP Processor for Ultra Wide Band Communication System Applications at Equinox 2014: International Conference on Engineering Confluence on 30th September -1st October 2014.ISSN:2320-8163
  • Designing of Arithmetic Logical Unit for Digital Signal Processor  ,International Journal of Advance Foundation and Research in Science and Engineering ,Vol. 1,Special Issue -Vivruti , March 2015,    p.p.1-4.ISSN:2379-4794
  •  Design and Simulation of Digital Signal Processor for ultra wide band communication system application ,   Abhinav International Monthly Refereed Journal of Research in  Management & Technology,Vol -5, Issue 5, May  2015, p.p 49-55.ISSN:2320-0073

Achievements- Attended National and International conferences, workshops and presented papers.

Subjects Taught- Network Security, Embedded System, Fundamentals of Digital Computing, Electronics and Communication Technology, Microprocessor and Microcontroller, Computer System and Organization, Operating System

Experience- 8.5 years

PROF. ALI AHMAD
Ali-AhmadName - Ali Ahmad, Asst. Professor

Qualification - B.Tech(CSE)

Achievements - Certification in Oracle 11g

Specialized Areas (Subject) - C, ASP.NET, Database

Experience - 2 Years of Teaching Experience
PROF. Ansari Huma Anjum Abdul Qayyum
ansari-huma-anjum

Name: Ansari Huma Anjum Abdul Qayyum

Qualification: M E(computer) pursuing

Date of joining: 02/06/2014

Department & post: BSc it/cs- Asst. Prof.

Area of specialization: Computer (Programming)

PROF. ZUBAIDA KHAN
Zubeda-khanName - Zubaida Khan, Asst. Professor

Qualification - BE, ME (Pursuing)

Achievements - 1 research paper published in international journal, Attended seminar and workshop

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Java, C++, Web Technology

Experience - 1 Year 4 Months
PROF. BUSHRA KHAN
PROF. GOKUL CHAUDHARI
GOKUL-CHOUDHARY

Name: PROF.GOKUL CHOUDHARY

Qualification :B.E (CS), M.Tech (CSE Pursuing)

Specialization: Computer Science And IT Department

E-Mail:  gokulchoudhary@ymail.com

TEACHING EXPERIENCE:
 
Two Years Teaching Experience in Computer Science/IT Department Of SCCT College Sanpada.
Three Years teaching experience in IDOL University of Mumbai.
Three Year Teaching Experience in Computer Science/IT Department at SJRS College Kalwa

Technical Skills: C, C++, PHP-MYSQL, Linux Administration.

Achievements:
Worked as IT coordinator for TYBCOM/TYBSC/M.COM University Examinations.

  • Worked as a Convener of DLLE activity of University of Mumbai at SJRS College Kalwa.
  • Research paper published in International conference at NCRD’s Sterling College Nerul.
  • Research paper published in International conference at SIA College Dombivali.
  • Research Paper published in national conference at SJRS College Kalwa.
  • Worked as external examiner for university practical examination.
  • Worked as a Moderator for university examination.                        
PROF. SHAHJAHAN SHAIKH
SHAHJAHAN-SHAIKH

Name: Mrs.(Prof. Shahjahan shaikh)

Date ofjoining: 08th june,2015

Department and Post: Computer/it as Assistant Professor

Qualification: M.E (computer engineering)

Area of specialisation: Software Engineering and testing, rtos, Computer Organisation and Microprocessor

Publications: 07 National Conference , 03 International Conference

Teaching experience: 10 Year

PROF. NISHAT A. AHMAD
PROF. PALKAR S.C
PROF. SANDIP HANCHATE
Sandeep-Hanchate

Name : Sandeep Hanchate   
Qualification : MSc (Physics), B.Ed (pursuing)
Research paper: “Co-Mo-B nanocatalyst for enhanced Hydrogen evolution in neutral and alkaline media”
Experience : 1year in Industry, 1year in teaching.

PROF.JYOTSANA KANDVAL