Degree College

PRINCIPAL

PROF.RAOSAHEB SHINDEGALWEKAR
Raosahed-Shindegalwekar, Name: Prof. Raosahed Shindegalwekar

Qualification: M.A, M.Phil, D.H.E, B.Ed.

Specialization: Geomorphology, Geography of Tourism, Geography of Population
Academic Experience :  Total 40 Years
  1. Degree College Experience Total = 28 Years.
  2. Junior College and School Experience Total = 12 Years.
  3. NSS officer = 10 Years.
  4. Y.C.M.O.U- Co-Ordinator = 10 Years.
Academic Work:
  1. M.Phil in Environmental science.
  2. Published 03 papers on “EVS”.
  3. Attended 27 Conferences,Seminars and Workshops and presented papers at National and state level.
  4. Invited as Guest ,Guest Speaker,Resource Person at Various colleges.
  5. Worked as a Mumbai University Nominee, placement selection Geography subject expert,interview panel member.
  6. MPSC Chief paper setter and Moderator.
  7. IDOL chief paper setter and moderator,University of Mumbai.
  8. LIC Member,Vigilance squad chairperson appointed by Mumbai University.

VICE PRINCIPAL

PROF. SHEELA WARBHUWAN SAKHARE
Bhandari, Name: PROF. SHEELA WARBHUWAN SAKHARE

Qualification: BA,L.L.M

Experience: 08 Years.

Subject Specialization: Law

CHIEF-CORDINATOR

PROF. Dr. ROSELIN LINITTA GEORGE
SHAILU Department: English

Qualification:MA, Mphil ,PhD

Experience:09 year experience

Research work:Published Eight Research articles in National and International Journals

DEPARTMENT'S CO-ORDINATOR

PROF. VIDULA KULKARNI (CO-ORDINATOR - BSC-IT )
Vidula-Kulkarni

Name- Prof. Vidula Kulkarni

Designation – Assistant Professor

Qualification- ME (Electronics Engineering), BE (Electronics), Maharashtra State Certificate Course In Information Technology

Certification Courses – C, C++, Office Automation.

Research Papers –

  • FPGA and ASIC Based System Design for 32 bit Floating Point Digital Signal Processor at Thinkquest 2009 : National Level Paper Presentation Competition in association with Siemens and PCS technologies on 14th March 2009.
  • Reconfigurable DSP-FFT Design for mobile communication at Thinkquest 2010 International conference in association with Springer Publication, IEEE Bombay section, Siemens and PCS technologies on 13 th and 14th March 2010.ISBN:978-81-8489-988-7
  • Reconfigurable DSP Processor for Ultra Wide Band Communication System Applications at Equinox 2014: International Conference on Engineering Confluence on 30th September -1st October 2014.ISSN:2320-8163
  • Designing of Arithmetic Logical Unit for Digital Signal Processor  ,International Journal of Advance Foundation and Research in Science and Engineering ,Vol. 1,Special Issue -Vivruti , March 2015,    p.p.1-4.ISSN:2379-4794
  •  Design and Simulation of Digital Signal Processor for ultra wide band communication system application ,   Abhinav International Monthly Refereed Journal of Research in  Management & Technology,Vol -5, Issue 5, May  2015, p.p 49-55.ISSN:2320-0073

Achievements- Attended National and International conferences, workshops and presented papers.

Subjects Taught- Network Security, Embedded System, Fundamentals of Digital Computing, Electronics and Communication Technology, Microprocessor and Microcontroller, Computer System and Organization, Operating System

Experience- 8.5 years

PROF. ZAHID KHAN
Qualification:MCOM,NET(NATIONAL ELIGIBILITY TEST), SET(STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST)

Experience:08 YEARS TEACHING, 07 YEARS INDUSTRIAL EXPERIENCE
PROF.MUSTAK R.DERAIYA (CO-ORDINATOR - BMS)
MUSTAKName - Mustak R. Deraiya,Asst.Professor

Qualification - B.Com,M.Com,MMS

Achievements - Cleared IRDA and Stock Exchange Exam

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Accounting and Finance

Experience - 4+ in Teaching and 3 Years as an Accountant
PROF. SARAH SAMUEL (CO-ORDINATOR - BBI)
SARAHName - Sarah Samuel, Asst.Professor

Qualification - MCOM, MBA, B.Ed

Achievements - Attended Various Workshop

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Human Resource & Management

Experience - 5 years
PROF. SMITA NEGI (CO-ORDINATOR - BSC CS)
Smita-NegiName - Prof Smita Negi

Qualification - BE(CS),PGDIT,MScIT(Pursuing)

Achievements - Attended Workshops on various subjects

Specialized Areas (Subject) - CG, Internet, Web Design, Linux Administration

Experience - 7 Years in Teaching and 2 Years in Corporate
PROF. FATIMA (CO-ORDINATOR - BAF)

COMMERCE AND MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

PROF. SUNANDA R. DONGARE

NAME :   SUNANDA R. DONGARE

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:   MMS [Finance] from University of Mumbai

SPECIALISED AREA (SUBJECT)Finance

EXPERIENCE: 9 years

RESEARCH WORK:

  • Paper published and Presented on “A study on the potential of WLA for achieving financial inclusion: An Indian perspective” held at SIES College, Nerul, Navi Mumbai on 20th and 21st February, 2015.
  • Paper published on “Empowerment of Women Farmers: A step towards food Security and Indian Agricultural Development” at Oriental institute of management, Vashi, Navi Mumbai for “Parivaratan” journal in June, 2015.
  • Paper Presentation on “strategies for sustainable development in India” held at JJT University Rajasthan on 17th and 18th November 2012.
  • Author of TYBBI - Auditing ( Sheth publication)
PROF. SHAIKH ALI AHMAD
PROF. SABANOOR FATIMA
fatimaName - Sabnoor Fatima Khan,Asst.Professor

Qualification - M.COM, B.Ed

Achievements - Attended various Workshops

Specialized Areas (Subject) - Accounting and Finance

Experience - 3 Years
PROF. ASHRAF SAYYED
PROF. HAZEL JONES
PROF. LANDGE SAMEERA ABDULLA
SHAILU Qualification: BBI, MCOM ( Accountancy), SET Appeared

Experience: Previously Worked As Visiting Faculty in VES College And As Subject Faculty in Classes
PROF. NUSRAT JAHAN
SHAILU Department: Commerce

Qualification: MA (History), B .ED

Experience: Home Tuitions And As Subject Faculty in Classes
PROF. BUSHRA M.A. ANSARI
SHAILU Department: MANAGEMENT

Qualification: BMS, MMS (HUMA RESOURCE)

Experience:
1) 2.6 YEARS OF EXPERIENCE AS A FULL TIME FACULTY IN BMS DEPARTMENT

2) 2.5 + YEARS OF EXPERIENCE AS HUMAN RESOURCE EXECUTIVE IN CORPORATE SECTOR

3) FREELANCE TRAINER FOR SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND MOTIVATIONAL LECTURES
PROF.ZULFA AKEEL KHAN
SHAILU Department: B.M.S. & B.Com

Qualification:MMS (Marketing)

Experience: Worked at Diason Advertising Pvt. Ltd. as a Project Co-ordinator (June 2017 – December 2017)
PROF. SHASHANK SINGH (CO-ORDINATOR - BCOM)
PROF. SADHANA GANESH AWATE
Qualification:M.COM,MBA

Area of specialization: ACCOUNTS AND FINANCE

Experience:05 YEARS
PROF. BHUPINDERJIT KAUR
SHAILU Department: B.COM Dept. Commerce stream

Qualification:B.Com (H), M.Com (H), NET.

Experience:1 year Corporate Experience in Ernst and Young, New Delhi; 8 months of Teaching experience in SCCT

Achievements: AIR holder in Company Secretary Exams (2012)
University Rank 3 B.COM(H) Year 2013 - Punjab University Chandigarh
University Rank 3 M.COM (H) year 2016 - Guru Nanak Dev University Amritsar
PROF. ABDUL QADIR SHARIF
Qualification:M.COM

Area of specialization: ACCOUNTANCY

Experience:02 YEARS

IT/CS DEPARTMENT

PROF.VIDULA KULKARNI
Vidula-Kulkarni

Name- Prof. Vidula Kulkarni

Designation – Assistant Professor

Qualification- ME (Electronics Engineering), BE (Electronics), Maharashtra State Certificate Course In Information Technology

Certification Courses – C, C++, Office Automation.

Research Papers –

  • FPGA and ASIC Based System Design for 32 bit Floating Point Digital Signal Processor at Thinkquest 2009 : National Level Paper Presentation Competition in association with Siemens and PCS technologies on 14th March 2009.
  • Reconfigurable DSP-FFT Design for mobile communication at Thinkquest 2010 International conference in association with Springer Publication, IEEE Bombay section, Siemens and PCS technologies on 13 th and 14th March 2010.ISBN:978-81-8489-988-7
  • Reconfigurable DSP Processor for Ultra Wide Band Communication System Applications at Equinox 2014: International Conference on Engineering Confluence on 30th September -1st October 2014.ISSN:2320-8163
  • Designing of Arithmetic Logical Unit for Digital Signal Processor  ,International Journal of Advance Foundation and Research in Science and Engineering ,Vol. 1,Special Issue -Vivruti , March 2015,    p.p.1-4.ISSN:2379-4794
  •  Design and Simulation of Digital Signal Processor for ultra wide band communication system application ,   Abhinav International Monthly Refereed Journal of Research in  Management & Technology,Vol -5, Issue 5, May  2015, p.p 49-55.ISSN:2320-0073

Achievements- Attended National and International conferences, workshops and presented papers.

Subjects Taught- Network Security, Embedded System, Fundamentals of Digital Computing, Electronics and Communication Technology, Microprocessor and Microcontroller, Computer System and Organization, Operating System

Experience- 8.5 years

PROF. ALI AHMAD
Ali-Ahmad Name - Ali Ahmad, Asst. Professor

Qualification - B.Tech(CSE)

Achievements - Certification in Oracle 11g

Specialized Areas (Subject) - C, ASP.NET, Database

Experience - 2 Years of Teaching Experience
PROF. GOKUL CHAUDHARI
GOKUL-CHOUDHARY

Name: PROF.GOKUL CHOUDHARY

Qualification :B.E (CS), M.Tech (CSE Pursuing)

Specialization: Computer Science And IT Department

E-Mail:  gokulchoudhary@ymail.com

TEACHING EXPERIENCE:
 
Two Years Teaching Experience in Computer Science/IT Department Of SCCT College Sanpada.
Three Years teaching experience in IDOL University of Mumbai.
Three Year Teaching Experience in Computer Science/IT Department at SJRS College Kalwa

Technical Skills: C, C++, PHP-MYSQL, Linux Administration.

Achievements:
Worked as IT coordinator for TYBCOM/TYBSC/M.COM University Examinations.

  • Worked as a Convener of DLLE activity of University of Mumbai at SJRS College Kalwa.
  • Research paper published in International conference at NCRD’s Sterling College Nerul.
  • Research paper published in International conference at SIA College Dombivali.
  • Research Paper published in national conference at SJRS College Kalwa.
  • Worked as external examiner for university practical examination.
  • Worked as a Moderator for university examination.                        
PROF. M SAI GEETHA RANI
Ali-Ahmad Qualification: M.Sc (AO Mathematics), PGDCA, ADCSSAA

Experience: 09 years as a Maths Professor at Tilak College of Science & Commerce, Vashi, Navi Mumbai.

04 years as a Maths faculty at Vidhya Classes Mankhurd, Mumbai.

Academic work: Attended University Seminars and Cap work for TY BMS.
PROF. ANSARI FAIZA FARHAT TAHIR HUSAIN
Qualification Msc-Mathematics

Department:IT & CS

Experience 2 Years
PROF. Md ZAKIR HUSSAIN
Qualification MCA

Corporate experience: 1 years

Teaching experience 2 year
PROF. ANOOJA VM NAIR
Qualification MSc CS, MPhil CS

Experience : 11yrs 7 months

Department :CS/IT
PROF. MD. QUADIR HUSSAIN
Qualification:MCA

Area of specialization: C,C++, CORE JAVA & ASP.NET

Experience:03 Year
PROF. KASHAFURREHMAN
Qualification:M.TECH(CSE), M.Sc in (IT)

Area of specialization: Linux Administration, IOT, Networki Administration and Ethical Hacking
PROF. NEHA SHAIKH
Qualification:MSCIT

Area of specialization: C/C++ Programming

Experience:02 year
PROF. JYOTI BRIJENDRA YADAV
Qualification:MSC(CS)

Area of specialization: Android and Mobile programming, Game Programming

Experience:02 year
PROF. SWATI NATHURAM KADOLE
Qualification:Msc-IT

Area of specialization: Information Technology

Experience:Fresher
PROF. NIKHITA DIGAMBAR AMONKAR
Qualification:Msc-IT

Area of specialization: Information Technology

Experience:Fresher

BMM DEPARTMENT

PROF. IVY GANGULY
Qualification: MA, B.Ed

Achievements:Attended Various Workshops

Specialized Areas (Subject):Copywriting and Consumer Behaviour (Advertising) and Communication

Work Experience: 16 Years
PROF. GUPTA MONIKA ANIL KUMAR
Qualification: Master Of Arts (English Literature)

Area of Specialization: ENGLISH

Experience: Fresher
PROF. TEJAL DHARAMSI
Qualification: Bcom, MBA (Marketing) NET(National Eligibility Test)

Area of Specialization: Management and Marketing

LIBRARIAN

Miss Rupali Chandrakant Bhagat
Name:Miss Rupali Chandrakant Bhagat

Qualification B.A, B.Lib & I.Sc, M.Lib & I.Sc.

Experience :12 Years